Plemons-Stinnett-Phillips CISD
PSP
Last updated:
4/29/2024 9:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
7:00p
Band Practice/Clinic
30
5:30p
Bi-District Volleyball vs Post @ Childress
31
10:00a
Life Skills Field Trip
1
5:00p
MS Football vs Panhandle
7:30p
JV Football vs Panhandle
2
8:00a
TAFE District Contest
3:00p
Blackout Pep Rally
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Panhandle
3
Dumas UIL Academics Invitational
4
Daylight Saving Time Ends
5
UIL State Marching Contest
5:30p
WTES Family Literacy Luau
6
Panhandle Plains -4th grade
UIL State Marching Contest
7:00a
Election
8:00a
Bell Helicopter Tour
6:00p
HS Basketball vs Darrouzett
7
UIL State Marching Contest
8:00a
District LDE Competition
8:30a
Elementary UIL Academic Writing
8
Panhandle Plains -5th grade
8:30a
Veteran's Program Transporation
5:00p
MS Football @ Sunray
7:30p
JV Football @ Sunray
9
End of 2nd Six Weeks
3rd grade field trilp
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Sunray*
10
Dinner Theatre
6:00a
WISE Conference
9:00a
HS Basketball vs Bushland
11
Veteran's Day
12
9:30a
Veteran's Day Program
9:30a
Veteran's Day Program
3:00p
MS UIL Academic Meet
4:00p
Elementary UIL 5th Grade Events
7:00p
Dinner Theatre Plays Only
13
8:00a
Elementary Picture Retakes
5:00p
HS Basketball @ White Deer
6:00p
Boy & Girl Scout's Meeting for Parent
14
7:45a
Life Skills Field Trip
5:30p
Aim for Success Parent Preview Presentation
15
8:30a
Aim for Success Presentations to WTES Students
11:15a
Aim for Success HS Assembly
11:30a
UIL 5th Grade M.G.C. & S.S. makeup events
2:00p
Aim for Success presentation for WTMS
5:00p
MS Basketball vs Sanford-Fritch
16
8:00a
Middle School UIL Academic Meet
8:30a
Elementary & Jr High academic Meet
2:45p
Pep Rally
7:00p
Football Bi-District playoffs @ Bushland vs Floydada
17
11:00a
HS Basketball vs Clarendon
18
19
10:00a
Elementary Music Program Pre-K
1:30p
Patriotic Tribute Performance
20
Thanksgiving Holiday Early Release
9:00a
WTES Celebration for UIL Academic Students
9:30a
Texas State Technical College Speaker
2:00p
HS Basketball vs Claude
21
Thanksgiving Holidays (Student Holiday)
22
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Holidays (Student Holiday)
23
Thanksgiving Holidays (Student Holiday)
9:00a
Playoff Game/Band
2:00p
Football Area Playoffs @ Childress West Texas vs Seymour
24
25
26
5:00p
MS Basketball @ Sunray
6:30p
Hutchinson County Courthouse Holiday Lighting
27
4:00p
ATSSB JH All-region tryouts
5:30p
HS Basketball @ Booker
28
8:00a
Ag Students to Farm & Ranch Show
8:00a
Band Groups & Individuals
8:00a
Region 16 T.A.F.E. Conference
10:30a
Jostens Senior Meeting
29
UIL Robotics State Competition
TBD
HS Basketball @ JV Gruver Tournament
5:00p
HS Basketball @ Miami Tournament
30
UIL Robotics State Competition
TBD
HS Basketball @ JV Gruver Tournament
2:45p
PEP RALLY
5:00p
HS Basketball @ Miami Tournament
7:00p
Football Regional Playoffs @ Bushland vs Sundown
8:00p
HS Basketball @ Borger
1
UIL Robotics State Competition
TBD
HS Basketball @ JV Gruver Tournament
5:00a
FIRST Robotics - Viewing
5:00p
HS Basketball @ Miami Tournament