Plemons-Stinnett-Phillips CISD
PSP
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
8:00a
HS EOC English I Assessment
1
8:00a
HS EOC English II Assessment
8:00a
STAAR State Assesment: Elementary, Middle School
4:00p
Baseball @ Booker
4:00p
Softball @ Booker
2
HS Boys Tennis @ Borger
8:00a
STAAR State Assesment: Elementary, Middle School
3
HS Girls Tennis @ Borger
6:30p
Employees' Appreciation Banquet
7:00p
8th grade orientation
4
3:30p
JH District Track
4:00p
Softball vs Clarendon
4:00p
Texas Tech CDE Invitationals
4:30p
Baseball vs Clarendon
5
HS Track @ Stratford
12:00a
Texas Tech CDE Invitationals
6
7
4:00p
Softball vs Claude
4:30p
Baseball vs Claude
7:00p
Regular Board Meeting
8
Texas Library Convention
TBD
District 1-1A Tennis Meet
10:00a
Job Corp transition meeting
9
Texas Library Convention
TBD
District 1-1A Tennis Meet
3:30p
Middle School Band Clinic
10
Texas Library Convention
TBD
Area OAP
11
HS District Track
Texas Library Convention
5:00p
Area LDE Competitions
12
12:00a
Area LDE Competitions
1:00p
Baseball vs Gruver
1:00p
Softball vs Gruver
13
14
TBD
Regional Golf Boys
TBD
Regional Golf Girls
15
TBD
Regional Golf Boys
TBD
Regional Golf Girls
4:00p
Baseball @ Shamrock
4:00p
Softball @ McLain
16
TBD
Regional Tennis
TBD
UIL Concert/Sight Reading Contest
17
End of Fifth Six Weeks - Early Release
TBD
Regional Tennis
18
Bad Weather Day - Student Holiday
Area Track Meet
19
1:00p
Baseball vs Follett
1:00p
Softball vs Follett
20
Easter
21
22
Region16 workshop
8:00a
STAAR State Assesment: Elementary, Middle School
23
Region16 workshop
8:00a
STAAR State Assesment: Elementary, Middle School
24
8:30a
Senior Scholarship Interviews
25
TBD
Regional Track Meet
10:30a
Student Council
4:30p
Baseball vs Booker
5:00p
Color Guard camp
26
TBD
Regional Track Meet
7:45a
Dumas Special Olympics
9:00a
Color Guard camp
7:00p
SB Warm-up Game @ Levelland
27
1:00p
Color Guard camp
28
4:00p
Baseball @ Clarendon
29
10:00a
1st grade Field Trip
10:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip
30
Bowling
State Golf Meet
TBD
Drum Major/Color Guard Tryouts
1
Palo Duro Lake Field Trip
State Golf Meet
11:00a
Job Corps Visit
6:00p
Softball Area Play-offs vs Seymour
2
Food Bank-Elementary GT
Regional UIL Academic Meet
8:30a
PK Field Trip
2:00p
Athletic Physicals
3
TBD
Regional OAP Contest
1:00p
Softball Area Play-offs vs Seymour